Bowling Green, Ky. (May 10, 2013)- Southcentral Kentucky Community and Technical College, formerly Bowling Green Technical College, honored 350 graduates receiving 1,565 credentials at the College’s Commencement Ceremony, Friday, May 10, 2013. The ceremony was held at the Southern Kentucky Performing Arts Center.
"We honor each of our graduates for the hard work they have put forth to achieve their educational goals. We also pay tribute to the family and friends for their great support to the graduates," states Dr. Hodges.
2013 Graduates:
* with distinction
** with high distinction
|
|
ADAIR COUNTY:
Roger D. Huckaby Jr.*, Nicholas Thomas Janes
ALLEN COUNTY:
Amanda Christine Carter, Ashley Elizabeth Elmore, Alaina Nicole Givens, Wilma Hamilton, Jessica Brooke Harper, Jessica Henson, Zach Hicks, Kristena Holland*, Shelley Elizabeth Jones, Kitty Ann Keen*, Larry Madden, Brian P. Meador, Jessica Medley*, Andrew Newsome, Marsha L. Shorts**, Gregory Wayne Smith, Bobby J. Stinson, Ella Leona Stinson, Jacob Tabor, Lori A. Witschey**, Sarah Wolfe
BARREN COUNTY:
Lora A. Akers, Kerry Billingsley**, Robin N. Brown**, Steven B. Buckley**, Jonathan Wayne Daniel, Sheri L. Davis**, Courtney Donelson, Raesha B. Herrirnersbach*, Justin Hester, Rachel Paige Houchen, Brian Howard*, Scott Nicholas Johns**, Christina Michelle Leber**, Amanda M. Lile**, Joey N. McKinney**, Tyra D. Murray**, Lanny Robert Newton**, Crystal G. Parish**, Kelly Regina Paul, David A. Powell**, Jordan Scott, Adam C. Short**, Pattie Lynn Swafford, Lindsey L. Syra, Tammy L. Thomas, Jason Walsh, Robert Brandon Wilkins**, Timothy S. Wood**
BOONE COUNTY:
Brian James Fitzpatrick*
BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY:
Jennifer Marie Ralph*
BUTLER COUNTY
James W. Bishop III, Cynthia L. Coppersmith, Barbara Lynn Cox, Amber S. Doughty**, Matthew R. Embry, Amy M. Frazier*, Rebecca A. Hendrick, Taylor James Howard**, Catherine J. Martin**, Stephanie N. Martin*, Jessica Lynn McClister**, Kersie McKinney, Caitlin Nash, Bennie Ray Neal, Lisa Nicewinter**, Twanna C. Phelps*, Morgan Ashley Shepherd**, Nathan Shepherd, Daniel Allen Tomes*, Justin Tyler Wallace
EDMONSON COUNTY:
Rebecca Whitley Cassidy, Erica Cottongim, Kyle Thomas Cowles, Robert Kyle Culbreth*, Valerie Hunter, Ashley A. James, Tara L. Luttrell, Kyle Ray, Holly, Ann Redman, Heather Lynn Skaggs**, Cody Austin Tennison*, Tammy Tooley
GRAYSON COUNTY:
Amy Lauren Bryant*, Neil Shawn Carroll*, Erin Patrice Goff**, Dustin L. King, Pauletta C. Sanders, Bryan E. Tyner
HART COUNTY:
Elisabeth S. Gornik**, Helmut Gornik**, Justin Meredith*, Lacey A. Roussel, Anna Renee Thompson
LOGAN COUNTY:
Cristina Anne Anderson, Christina Joan Beaty, Kelly Nicole McIntosh Bibb, Lisa A. Bunce, Lora Ann Clark**, John Douglas Cornelius, Jason Wade Dillihay, Olivia Page Duncan, Richard Christopher Elamon, Kyra Forgy**, Glendy Maribel Gonzalez, Nikki Renee Grise, Paulette D Hall*, Brittany Lee Hardison**, Amanda D. Harrington*, Selena N. Hewgley, Jacob Maurice Hightower, David W. Kie**, Ursula M. Knight**, Denisha S. Moorman, Marty S. Morton, Amy Munday*, Misty Lynn Pratt, Hannah Jane Quade, Kendra A. Quarles, Angela Slaughter, Amy Stafford**, Kristen N. Swinney, Teresa Ann Thomas*, Jacob Tomes, Margaret D. Vick, Alvin DeVon Yoder*
LYON COUNTY:
Michael Cain Williams
METCALFE COUNTY:
Terry J. Acree, Tim L. Birge, Ryan Harris**, Kaleb C. Humes, Christopher Ray Jessie, Matthew Alan Jessie**, Colton Satterly, Donald Ray Trent, Robyn Lynn Underwood**, Sandy Villarreal**
MONROE COUNTY:
Keelynn Arnold, Thomas David Bartley**, Nolan Garth Dubree**, Micah Hammer, Richard Hatcher*, John M. Hummel**, Michael Trent Lyon*, Brianna Richardson Thompson, Lisa Ann Wilborn, Korey Wood**
MUHLENBERG COUNTY:
Richard Matthew Jarvis**, William Logan Oldham**
OHIO COUNTY:
Jessica R. James
OLDHAM COUNTY:
Evan Scott Cowles*
RUSSELL COUNTY:
Nicholas Kenneth Hopper
SIMPSON COUNTY:
Latoya Montreal Holcomb Atkins, Kelly M. Brady**, Eaden Brown, Kimberly Burns**, Sunni Carver-Gregory, Brian Chambers**, Heather D. Dunn, Tammy Lynn Garrett, Jason Gehret, Shannon Nichole Groves**, Alisha Nicole Johnson, Shanon Sue King*, Jimmy Morgan, Justin Traye Nealy, Jeffrey Allen Porter, T. Jill Slaughter*, Kelli G. Thurmond**
TODD COUNTY:
Seth Ryan Powell
WARREN COUNTY:
Nathaniel Adams, Jayn Adkison, Danielle Alexander, Ernesto Antonio Alfaro, Chrissy Allen, Whitney Regis Allen, Marivic Mangalindan Alvear, Takesha Amos, Crystal Andersen**, Larrita N. Anderson, William Harrison Armstrong, Justin Sentell Bacon, Brittany L. Baker, Kenya D. Barber, Ashton T. Bartley, Gwenevere Basham, Heather Basham, Jacob Kyle Basham, Romey Lance Beliles*, Ricky D. Bibb, Christy Michelle Biggs, Esteban Botero, Jessica Marie Botkin, Jonetta Kay Botkin, Amelia Liane Bowen, Leon Bratcher**, Kayla M. Brooks, Brittany Renee Brown, Kathleen Ann Brown, Elizabeth Browning, Jonathan C. Bunch, Mark Twain Carpenter, Tashina LeAnne Carr**, Brooke Carter, Jacob L. Chandler**, Jacob Ray Chapman, Krista Louise Cheek, Duane Childress, Kama S. Cichowicz*, Ashley R. Collins, Angela N. Comer*, Jennifer A. Cowles, Molly Dayle Cox, Leslie Crain, Zana Culic, Jeannette F. Dabit*, Robert William Davis Jr., Sara Clark DeCuir. Ryan Kevin Denton, John Alan Douglas, Shaterica M. Duncan, Brandy Emery**, James Matthew Ferguson, Denelda Flowers, Julie Nicole Flowers*, Anu Christianah Fowope**, Robert Frankenberg, Amber B. Fultz**, Matthew Geis, Cody Gentry, Matthew Brian Goatee II*, Charles F. Gott, John R. Gott, Lori Lynn Graham**, Karen Ann Gray, Rachel Lynne Green, Rhonda R. Green, Jordan Guest, James Hammond*, Shirley Ann Hampton, Sherry Lorene Hatcher-Baker, Samantha A. Hendrick, Nellie Hennion, Destiny Hester, Jason Allan Houston, Timothy J. Howard, Wesley Howard**, Anita Ellen Howell, Jennifer R. Hoyt**, Katherine Elizabeth Hughes*, Jamie Jo Jaggers, Joanna Jaggers**, Ashley Jenel Jefferson, Nicholas C. Johnson, Barry Jupin, Gulnisa K. Karadshayeva**, Monica King-Bewley**, Shana Fern Kinser*, Christopher Kitchens**, Jolin Kitchens, Kathy F. Lawrence**, Jennifer D. Lightfoot, Raymond L. Lott, Joshua L. Lucas, Coty Allen Lynn*, Wesley Nicholas Lyons, Matthew L. Martin**, Melissa Massey, Jessica Leanne May, Ashley Nicole Mayhugh**, Samantha L. McCormick*, Prentice Adam McCoy, Christina Meador**, Gregory Raymond Mielke, Brian Maurice Miller**, Britni Michele Miller**, Clyde Miller, Kathy L. Miller, Zachary T. Miller, Robert Glenn Miller III, Lindsey G. Morehead**, Mark D. Murrell, Christina M. Newsom, Amanda Nicole Noble, Mandi Bree Page, Jyrome Lee Paige, Charles A. Paul, Timothy M. Paul, Debbra J. Payne, Hannah Pearson, Lacey N. Phelps*, Steven Phelps*, Julie A. Phillips**, Mandy Tran Phung**, Latisha Ashlea Pierce, Laura Priddy, Adam Rasdall, Julia Elizabeth Reinstedler*, Liceth Rodriguez, D. Tannan Roof, Norman A. Rounds*, Bradley Allen Russell**, Margaret Lauren Russell, Raven N. Russell, Abelardo Sanchez, Kwamesha Sanders, Abigail Ellen Schaefer**, Samantha Kaye Schaefer, Jonathan C. Schultz*, Martie Richey Schultz, Heather Lee Skaggs, Yvette Michelle Slappy**, Alan Russell Smith*, Elizabeth A. Spicer*, Amanda Stanley, Leslie A. Steele, Casey W. Strader, Jaime L. Sullivan*, Willie Swoope, Beau Harrison Taylor, David P. Theis**, Eric Chu Thet, Jacob Wayne Thompson, Brandy M. Torres**, Armin Turkovic, Sherryl Lynn VanAcker, Katrina M. VanOver, Jami L. Wallace**, Marcus Watkins, Cynthia R. Wheeler**, Courtney White, Miranda Jo Whittinghill, LaTriece Willis, Wesley A. Willoughby, Jacqualine M. Windom**, Haley Elizabeth Womac, Destiny R. Wynn, Carol Yvonne Yoder**, Charles Graham Young
OUT OF STATE
Furman Wayne Holcombe** - Portland Tennessee
June Holcombe** - Portland Tennessee
Rachel M'Lynn Johnson – Madison Tennessee
Daniel A. Nicholson Jr.** - Portland Tennessee
Dakota Shrum- Westmorland Tennessee
Chris Sprinkles** - Portland Tennessee
Tracy A. Trogdon** - Cottontown Tennessee
Meia N. Webb** - Portland Tennessee